SS1: High-Performance Microwave Components and Antennas for Communications
Organizers:
        Yongle Wu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
        Weimin Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

SS2: Advances in Design Automation of Antenna Structures
Organizers:
        Qingsha S. Cheng, Southern University of Science and Technology
        Slawomir Koziel, Reykjavik University
        Anna Pietrenko-Dabrowska, Gdansk University of Technology

SS3: Advanced Manufacturing Technologies for Microwave Devices
Organizers:
        Bing Zhang, Sichuan University
        Guanlong Huang, Foshan University

SS4: Filtering Antennas
Organizers:
        Jin Shi, Nantong University

SS5: New Material and Technology of Antenna Design for 5G and B5G
Organizers:
        Zhe Chen, Shenzhen University
        Yu-Xiang Sun, Shenzhen University

SS6: Advanced Antennas and Arrays for 5G and Beyond Wireless Systems
Organizers:
        Debabrata K. Karmokar, University of South Australia
        Peiyuan Qin, University of Technology Sydney

SS7: THz Absorbers for Electromagnetic Shielding
Organizers:
        Gaurav Varshney, National Institute of Technology Patna

SS8: Metasurfaces-Enabled Novel Antennas and Propagation Design
Organizers:
        Kuang Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology
        Mengmeng Li, Nanjing University of Science and Technology

SS9: Planar Antennas with Improved Performances for Wireless Communication
Organizers:
        Xiao Zhang, Senzhen University
        Neng-Wu Liu, Xidian University

SS10: Reconfigurable Metamaterials/Metasurfaces and Applications
Organizers:
        Weiren Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
        Xudong Bai, Northwestern Polytechnical University

SS11: Low Profile Phased Array Antennas
Organizers:
        Changjiang Deng, Beijing Institute of Technology

SS12: Advances in Electromagnetic Scattering and Imaging
Organizers:
        Xiaomin Pan, Beijing Institute of Technology
        Xiaoqing Wang, Sun Yat-sen University

SS13: Measurement Techniques and Applications of Advanced Microwave Materials
Organizers:
        Longzhu Cai, Southeast University

SS14: Emerging Testing Methods for Electromagnetics
Organizers:
        Qi Wu, Beihang University
        Zhenfei Song, National Institute of Metrology

SS15: Filtering Power Divider Networks and Their Design for Antenna Applications
Organizers:
        Xiaolong Wang, Jilin university
        Shiyan Wang, Nanjing Normal University

SS16: Recent Advances in Modelling and Optimization of Antenna and Electromagnetic Compatibility
Organizers:
        Jinxin Li, Hunan Univeristy
        Pei Xiao, Hunan Univeristy
        Daotong Li, Chongqing University

SS17: High Performance Millimeter Wave Antenna and Array For 5G And 6G Wireless Communications
Organizers:
        Wen-Wen Yang, Nantong University
        Yun-Long Lu, Ningbo University

SS18: Antennas and Sensors for Biomedical Applications
Organizers:
        Jian Sun, Army Medical University
        Gen Li, Chongqing University of Technology

SS19: Modern Electromagnetic Devices For 5G And Beyond
Organizers:
        Zhen-Xing Xia, City University of Hong Kong
        Xiyao Liu, City University of Hong Kong

SS20: Emerging Antenna Techniques and Applications For 5G / 6G New Radios
Organizers:
        Zijian Shao, Princeton University
        Libin Sun, Huawei Tech.

SS21: Advanced Material and Process on Microwave and Millimeter-wave Circuits and Antennas
Organizers:
        Li Ying Feng, Tianjin University of Technology and Education
        Meng Jun Wang, Hebei University of Technology

SS22: The Latest Progress in Mobile Antennas
Organizers:
        Kunpeng Wei, Honor Device Co. Ltd.
        Le Chang, Xian Jiaotong University
        Yan Wang, Fudan University

SS23: High Isolation Antenna/Antenna Array For 5G And Beyond
Organizers:
        Min Li, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
        Yi-Feng Cheng, Hangzhou Dianzi University

SS24: Millimeter-wave Imaging Systems, Methods, and Applications
Organizers:
        Nannan Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology
        Yayun Cheng, Harbin Institute of Technology

SS25: Terahertz System and Imaging
Organizers:
        Weidong Hu, Beijing Institute of Technology

SS26: Discussion of Implantable Antennas and Their Measurement Problems
Organizers:
        Hong-xing Zheng, Hebei University of Technology

SS27: Pattern Reconfigurable Antenna and Its Application in Scanning Array
Organizers:
        Xiao Ding, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
        Lin Peng, Guilin University of Electronic Technology

SS28: Wireless Power Transfer and Energy Harvesting Based on Metamaterials and Metasurfaces
Organizers:
        Long Li, Xidian University
        Shaoqiu Xiao, Sun Yat-sen University

SS29: Metamaterial-Based Compact Antennas and High-Density Arrays
Organizers:
        Ming-Chun Tang, Chongqing University

SS30: Metamaterial Antennas
Organizers:
        Yijing He, Beijing Institute of Technology

SS31: Emerging GaN Circuits and Devices Design for Various Applications
Organizers:
        Xinyu Zhou, Stanford University
        Jingzhou Pang, Chongqing University

SS32: Advanced Filtering Antennas
Organizers:
        Yao Zhang, Xiamen University
        Zhi-Xia Du, Guangdong University of Technology

SS33: Measurement-Based Radio Channel and Related Applications
Organizers:
        Xuesong Cai, Lund University
        José Rodríguez-Piñeiro, Tongji University

SS34: Near-Field Antenna Measurement and Calibration Technique for Millimeter-Wave
Organizers:
        Nguyen Ngoc Mai-Khanh, University of Tokyo

SS35: Broadband and Reconfigurable Antenna
Organizers:
        Le-Huy Trinh, University of Information Technology, Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh City
        Binh Duong Nguyen, International University, Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh City

SS36: Experimental Assessment of Antenna Performance in A Real Scenario
Organizers:
        Ferrero Fabien, Université Cote d’Azur
        Le Quoc Huy, DaNang University

SS37: Methods in Inverse Sources and Phase Retrieval
Organizers:
        Rocco Pierri, University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”
        Giovanni Leone, University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

SS38: Advanced Measurement Technologies in Radar Applications
Organizers:
        Lei Sun, The 14th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation
        Kan Wang, The 14th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation

SS39: Theory of Characteristic Mode and Its Applications
Organizers:
        Hui Li, Dalian Univeristy of Technology
        Zhan Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong Univeristy

SS40: Near-Field, Far-Field, Compact and RCS Measurement and Calibration Techniques
Organizers:
        Zhiping Li, Beihang University

SS41: Multi-Beam High-Gain Antennas for Millimeter-Wave Applications
Organizers:
        Yujian Li, Beijing Jiaotong University
        Fan Wu, Southeast University

SS42: Recent Antenna Technologies for Measurement and Various Applications
Organizers:
        Takeshi Fukusako, Kumamoto University

SS43: High-Gain Antennas for Next-Generation Wireless Communication: Arrays, Reflectarrays, and Transmitarrays
Organizers:
        Shih-Yuan Chen, Taiwan University

SS44: Multifunctional Antennas and Arrays for Wireless Communication Applications
Organizers:
        Satish K. Sharma, San Diego State University

SS45: Challenges in Measurements and Calibration Techniques for Microwave Imaging Systems
Organizers:
        Rosa Scapaticci, The Institute for Electromagnetic Sensing of the Environment
        Jorge Tobon, Politecnico di Torino

SS46: Research on Wideband Lens Antennas
Organizers:
        Lei Ge, Shenzhen University
        Yue Zhao, Shenzhen University

SS47: Advanced Techniques in Electromagnetic Numerical Analysis and Design
Organizers:
        Ting Wan, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications

SS48: Radio-Frequency Integrated Circuit and its Application
Organizers:
        Hui Hong, Hangzhou Dianzi University
        Guodong Su, Hangzhou Dianzi University

SS49: Multi-frequency Co-Aperture Antenna Design
Organizers:
        Jian Ren, Xidian University
        Fangfang Fan, Xidian University

SS50: Recent Trends in Antenna Designs For 5G And B5G Communications
Organizers:
        Lei Guo, Dalian Univeristy of Technology
        Yanting Liu, Xi’an Institute of Electronic Engineering

SS51: Microwaves for Medical Applications
Organizers:
        Ian Platt, Lincoln Agritech Ltd

SS52: Broadband and High-Gain mm-Wave/THz Antennas
Organizers:
        Zihang Qi, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

SS53: Reconfigurable Antennas/Arrays
Organizers:
        Yuandan Dong, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

SS54: Advanced Millimeter-Wave Antenna Design, Optimization and Measurement
Organizers:
        Luyu Zhao, Xidian University
        Guan-Long Huang, Foshan University
        Wei Lin, University of Technology Sydney

SS55: State-of-the-Art Techniques and Application of Leaky-Wave Antennas
Organizers:
        Sheng Sun, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
        Juhua Liu, Sun Yat-sen University